腾耀3|注册

                          Current Subject Matter Experts

                          The following is a list of all current CompTIA Subject Matter Experts grouped by area of expertise.

                          CompTIA Certification Governance Committee

                          The CompTIA Certification Governance Committee is a select group of individuals who have displayed strong expertise in specific technology areas, demonstrated their ability to lead and work well in workshop type settings and shown impartiality through their actions. The purpose of this committee is to ensure CompTIA certifications remain fair, accurate and current by providing support and expertise in a timely fashion during the development of the CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+ and CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner certification exams.

                          Name

                           
                          Peter Caro Member Bio
                          Andrea Di Fabio Member Bio
                          Ryan Frillman Member Bio
                          Alexander Irigoyen Member Bio
                          Sean Manning Member Bio
                          Damien Manuel Member Bio
                          Back to top

                          Name

                           
                          Lee Myers Member Bio
                          Tim Niles Member Bio
                          Phil Norton Member Bio
                          Justin Opatrny Member Bio
                          Craig Pearce Member Bio
                          Richard Rieben Member Bio

                          CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee

                          The purpose of the CompTIA SME Technical Advisory Committee is to better facilitate the recruitment of qualified IT professionals worldwide, and provide CompTIA with the support and expertise needed during the development of both high stakes and low stakes exam development phases.

                          Name

                          Company

                          Chris AdamsUniversity of North Georgia
                          Apolo Alvarez
                          Jacqueline AndersonAnthem, Inc
                          Donald AslettInfoTechists, LLC
                          Leanne Sue Bailey 
                          Colin BartolUHG
                          Steven BeckerBerkeley College
                          Eric BertramCrete-Monee School District 201-U
                          Brian BizonRxSense
                          Keirsten BragerEntergy
                          Josh BrookshireTennessee Valley Authority
                          Richard Buttermore 
                          Aaron CallState of Minnesota
                          Pete CaroBooz Allen Hamilton
                          Tom CastellanoArizona State University
                          Matthew CernyIntegra LifeSciences
                          Maddy Chandra UNT Health Science Center
                          Alex Cher
                          Paul Christian-BrownTekSystems
                          Newton ClickCNS Pantex
                          Josh CloughIBM
                          Chris CochranNetflix
                          Brian CookThe Enrollment Management Association
                          Brett CoxThe Boeing Company
                          Brian CunninghamAmerican Financial Group
                          Paul DackiewiczAdvanced Network Management (ANM)
                          Jonathan DaliaLanger Transport
                          Ray DeJeanSoutheastern Louisiana University
                          Andrea Di FabioEast Tennessee State University
                          Eric DuqueneSystem Solutions Inc.
                          Dave FedorchakUS Navy
                          Juan FernandezImageNet Consulting
                          Ryan FrillmanSpire Inc
                          James Gamble ConnectWise
                          James Gaspari Jr.Novetta
                          Josh GillilandGovernment Employees Health Association 
                          Tim GreenAgile Defense, Inc.
                          DJ GregoryBooz Allen Hamilton
                          Matt HansenIdemia
                          Steve HarperLake Trust Credit Union 
                          Cornelius Heck 
                          Niall HeffernanDeloitte Ireland
                          Aaron HouseBlue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Jason HowzeVirginia Information Technologies Agency
                          Aaron HurtSummit Credit Union
                          Steve HyznyGovernors State University
                          Alexander IrigoyenUniversity of Redlands
                          Ken JenningsWSJM, Inc.
                          Michal KapsING Tech Poland
                          Heather KeeverHealthtrack Sports Wellness
                          Grant KeiserSyncbak, Inc
                          Michael LaDolcettaPerspecta
                          Daniel LattanzioPCM
                          Jason LeeDeloitte
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Manuel Leos Rivas Amazon Web Services
                          Yan Levin Information Technology Services LLC 
                          Michael LinkPomeroy IT Solutions
                          Marcin LubojanskiAdvanced-Operations.IT
                          Damien ManuelDeakin University
                          Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
                          Kristoff MarshallSecure-24, an NTT Communications Company
                          Keith MayerBrightPlanIT
                          Max McGrath Carthage College
                          Alejandro MerinoSt. Joseph's Health
                          Heng-Chuen MokAGL Energy
                          Kumail MorawalaGrowth Arbor
                          Jeffrey MortensonUS Air Force
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Tim NilesDomino's
                          Phil NortonSourcebooks Inc.
                          Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
                          Manuel Rodriguez OrtizUnosquare
                          Amy PayneThomson Reuters
                          Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
                          Bruno Eduardo Nasciemento Perrelli
                          Darius PetersonMaryBelle Solutions, LLC
                          Cornel du PreezNorth State Technology Solutions
                          Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
                          Robert RichManTech International
                          Brian RichardsDepew Union Free Schools
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Randy RinehartPaylocity
                          Nick RossinoCancos Tile Corp
                          Matthew SaeedCapitol Cyber Associates, LLC
                          Denis SalamancaMicrosoft
                          Angela M. Saylor Municipal Software Inc. 
                          Alan SheetsDigitalGlobe, a Maxar Company
                          Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
                          Josh SkorichDolos Group
                          James SlaberIllinois Century Network
                          Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
                          Ieva SmalskieneSanta Monica Networks
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Joel Sprague Cisco
                          Tyler SpurgeonCoVantage Credit Union
                          Jason StadeOn The Bay Customs
                          Arron StebbingVeeam
                          Michael StrautmannNCR Corporation
                          Dwight Thomas, Jr.City of Mont Belvieu
                          Evan Thomas 
                          Christine TuttlemanThe Joint Commision  
                          Brandon Umland 
                          Graeme VermeulenEACS Ltd
                          Luiz VieiraRTL
                          Jesus Vigo Jr.Miami-Dade County Public Schools
                          Terrence WillTyco Retail Solutions
                          William Willoughby 
                          Derrick WlodarzFireLogic

                          CompTIA Subject Matter Expert

                          CompTIA subject matter experts are individuals who are deemed qualified to represent specific CompTIA certifications based on relevant and strong expertise, knowledge and experience in particular areas. The purpose of SMEs is to assist in the development phases of CompTIA’s certification exams.

                          CompTIA CASP+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Allan AbramsTeleflora & Oklahoma State University Oklahoma City
                          Petri Ala-AnnalaFiasco Solutions
                          Mohammad Atif 
                          Steven BeckerBerkeley College
                          Brian BizonRxSense
                          James BurtonDelta Risk
                          Richard Buttermore 
                          Aaron CallState of Minnesota
                          Pete CaroBooz Allen Hamilton
                          Cedric CatoCyber Security Research and Solutions
                          Matthew CernyIntegra LifeSciences
                          Kellep CharlesSecurityOrb, LLC/Capitol College
                          Steve CompianDirectViz Solutions LLC
                          Demetris CouncilPresidio
                          Brian CunninghamAmerican Financial Group
                          Gabriel DanielsNGD Cybersecurity and Customer Service Consultants LLC
                          Ray DeJeanSoutheastern Louisiana University
                          Andrea Di FabioEast Tennessee State University
                          Benedict EuDeloitte & Touche LLP
                          Robert FairbairnMotorola
                          Edward FarrellStratsec
                          Dave FedorchakUS Navy
                          George FirlusBristol-Myers Squibb
                          John FrigonTIAA-CREF
                          Ryan FrillmanSpire Inc
                          Alexander GanzyPROTEUS I OCM LLC
                          George GarciaDoD
                          Josh GillilandGovernment Employees Health Association
                          Adam GroenhoutThe College Board
                          Amy HagermanAmerican Express
                          Jonathan Hale 
                          Brad HavelArctic Region Supercomputing Center
                          Aaron HouseBlue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Jason HowzeVirginia Information Technologies Agency
                          George HuangNationwide 
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Alex IrigoyenUniversity of Redlands
                          Lionel JacobsPalo Alto Networks
                          Sean KellyAmerican Financial Group
                          Lewis Keyser 
                          Raymond LaiGE Capital/Synchrony Financial
                          Scott Larkin Advanced Systems, Inc.
                          Jason LeeDeloitte
                          Gene LubkerTexas Military Department
                          Sean Manning The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory 
                          Damien ManuelAustralian Information Security Association / Deakin University
                          Nathan MaxwellCommunication Concepts, Inc.
                          Carl MidyDepartment of Defense, US Army
                          Tim Niles Domino's 
                          Heng-Chuen MokAGL Energy
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Cyril OmorogbeCicayda, LLC
                          Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
                          Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
                          Marjorie PerryPragmatic Inc.
                          Janet PhillipsDefense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)
                          Mike ReyesDigital Realty
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Christopher RuppBall Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
                          Leonardo Santos SilvaLouis Dreyfus Company
                          Bradley SchaufenbuelPaylocity
                          Steve SimsCascade Defense
                          Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Alton ThompsonU.S. Department of Defense
                          Christine TuttlemanDST Systems
                          Leomar Viegas 
                          Darrell VydraDarrell Vydra Consulting
                          Brian WaalaZebra
                          Arnold WebsterCRISP LLC
                          Terrence WillTyco Retail Solutions

                          CompTIA A+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Igor An COMPUCOM
                          Brian Ancarrow Kings Dominion
                          Troy Anderson 3 Z inet
                          Albert Arena Independent Computer Consultant
                          Donald Aslett InfoTechists, LLC
                          Joel Attin Computernet Research Group
                          Andres S.Avalos Flavorchem
                          Leanne Sue Bailey
                          Oliver H. Bailey Timelines Industries
                          Joseph Baumbaugh Ole Miss Alumni Association
                          Eric M. Bertram Crete-Monee School District 201-U
                          Alex Blinder  
                          Aaron Bostick Clifton Larson Allen
                          Raquel Brinson
                          Josh Brookshire Tennessee Valley Authority
                          Matt Brunson Trans Metal Innovations, LLC
                          Joey Camp Cognizant
                          Kristie Caruthers
                          Maddy Chandra UNT Health Science Center
                          Kelvin Chatman BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
                          Paul Christian-Brown Lockheed Martin
                          Newton Click CNS Pantex
                          Brian Cook The Enrollment Management Association
                          Dominic Coombe BMB Associates, Inc.
                          Robert Crow ArcBest Technologies
                          Chris Cucciniello
                          Glenn Cunningham Caliber K Computing
                          Dan Dalen
                          Christopher Daniels Peak
                          Erick Darrington Simply Smart Technology
                          Javaughn Davis iTech Business Services
                          Andrew Dicosmo PC Ingenuity, Inc
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Eric Duquene System Solutions Inc.
                          Joe Easterbrook Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
                          Alton Edenfield University of Redlands
                          Chris Engleton Department of the Navy
                          Brian Fabiano Cisco Systems
                          Juan Fernandez ImageNet Consulting
                          Gregory C. Frase Sentinel Technologies
                          Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
                          James Gamble Fintech
                          Enrico Green Epsilon
                          DJ Gregory Booz Allen Hamilton
                          Dameon Hagler
                          Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Jeremy Howard JK Howard Holdings
                          Wendy Howard  
                          Jason Howze Virginia Information Technologies Agency
                          George Huang Nationwide
                          Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
                          Shonda Jackson Microsoft
                          Ken Jennings WSJM, Inc.
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Lee JohnsonJohnson Data Solutions, LLC
                          Edward KedgeLos Alamos National Labs
                          Heather Keever 
                          Michael LaDolcettaPerspecta
                          Mathew LaSotaAvon - Morton Grove
                          Daniel LattanzioPCM
                          Yan LevinInformation Technology Services LLC
                          Edward MarchewkaGeeks On Call
                          Roderic McAfeeGTRI
                          Benjamin McCrae 
                          Alejandro MerinoSt. Joseph's Health
                          Michael MeronekUSBank
                          Craig MillerKellog Company
                          Hector MolinaEast Carolina University
                          Chris MoppsRichmond Power and Light
                          Lee MorganYour IT Guy
                          Jeffrey Mortenson US Air Force
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Tim NilesDomino's
                          Phil NortonSourcebooks, Inc.
                          Louis S. Pearson Jr.Doma Technologies
                          Darius PetersonMaryBelle Solutions, LLC
                          Christopher ProctorDoD
                          David J. RamosBechtel
                          Paul RockhillHP
                          Chuck RomanoOpen Text Corporation
                          Ioannis SaratsidisPC Pal Global
                          Felicia Sapp 
                          Angela M. SaylorMunicipal Software Inc.
                          Marcelo Castiglioni SchilingDell EMC Brazil
                          Mel ScottTrinity Health
                          Rohana SirisooriyaHamilton Southeastern Schools
                          James SlaberIllinois Century Network
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Joel SpragueCisco
                          Tyler SpurgeonCoVantage Credit Union
                          Jason Stade 
                          Evan Thomas
                          Kelly ThompsonPCExpress MO LLC
                          Don TilleyTilleys Enterprise
                          Al TittleUnisys
                          Corbin E. TrusdleTru-Security
                          Hermine TurnerThe Answer People
                          Christine TuttlemanThe Joint Commision
                          Brandon Umland 
                          Jesus Vigo, Jr.Miami-Dade County Public Schools
                          Brad WalshVersimark, Inc
                          Robert WalterQuantum Dynamics
                          Terrence WillTyco Retail Solutions
                          Brenton WilliamsDepartment of Defense
                          James WilliamsFitness International LLC.
                          William WillioughbyUS Army
                          Derrick WlodarzFireLogic
                          Daniel WolffordBlockchains LLC
                          Alex YeeCity of Los Angeles

                          CompTIA Cloud Essentials

                          Name

                          Company

                          Jessie Albright IBM
                          Don C. Balton Dream World Technology, Inc.
                          Satish Bantanahal Oracle America Inc.
                          Eric Beiers Citrix Systems
                          Vijay Bhuse ECPI University
                          Kirk Bohn Arrow Electronics
                          Brian Cady Wizards of the Coast
                          Andrea Casiraghi Beta80 Group
                          Tom Castellano Arizona State University
                          Katherine Chaves Leon Microsoft
                          Brian Cook The Enrollment Management Association
                          Marcus D'Andrea
                          Arianna Davis Concerto Networks
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Artem Dmitriev Heraldic Clouds Inc
                          Bruce Dowdy University of Alabama at Birmingham
                          Alexandru Fratila
                          Chris Gerick SDx Communications
                          Cory Goldfuss Northwest Ohio Computer Association
                          Matt Hansen Idemia
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Joseph Holbrook ViON
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Aaron HouseBlue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Tim JansenHarper College
                          Erik KawasakiNovetta
                          Waheed MalikCentene
                          Michael MataNetwave Corp
                          George MellorKloudReadiness
                          Kumail MorawalaGrowth Arbor
                          Ed MorawskiWindstream
                          John MozingoUniversity of Maryland
                          Darnell PaynePikam Tecnologies, Inc.
                          Bruno Eduardo Nascimento PerrelliAspen Lane Technology
                          Tanvir Raihan 
                          Michael RossFederal Government
                          Alan SheetsMaxar
                          Stephen ShekasQuadrint, Inc.
                          Joel SpragueCisco
                          Arron StebbingVeeam
                          Ken ToturaChannel Religion
                          Alexis ValenciaISSI, Inc.
                          Raymond WangNYVG
                          Derrick WlodarzFireLogic

                          CompTIA Cloud+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Justinas Bal?iūnas Ruptela, UAB
                          Satish Bantanahal Oracle America Inc.
                          Leta Bennafield Diversity of Thought
                          Wesley Charles Blake Stratos Technology
                          Kirk Bohn Arrow Electronics
                          Michel Bonato Microsoft
                          Garreth Britton Disney
                          James Brown Oracle
                          Brian Cady Providence Health & Services
                          Craig Cardinet EMW
                          Erik Cass ARMA-Global Corporation, a General Dynamics Company
                          Tom Castellano Arizona State University
                          Maddy Chandra Rice University
                          Isaac Christoffersen AEM Corporation
                          Paul Dackiewicz Advanced Network Management (ANM)
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Artem Dmitriev  Heraldic Clouds Inc
                          Bruce Dowdy Department of Defense
                          Steve Flater Valley Cooperative Association
                          Keith Gable Illume Mobile
                          Rick Gay SimpliVity Corp.
                          Josh Gilliland Government Employees Health Association 
                          Mark Gladson Dickinson Fleet Services
                          Denis Gundarev Entisys Solutions, Inc.
                          Amy Hagerman American Express
                          Matt Hansen Idemia
                          DuWayne D. Harrison Deloitte Consulting LLP
                          Cornelius Heck   
                          Julio Henrique AWS
                          Charith Hettige Virtusa
                          Joseph Holbrook ViON
                          Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Grant Keiser Syncbak, Inc
                          Tim Jansen Harper College
                          Dejan Kocic Hitachi Data Systems
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Sean Lee Ericsson 
                          Manuel Leos RivasAmazon Web Services
                          Román LozanoSofttek
                          Marcin Lubojanski Advanced-Operations.IT
                          Waheed MalikCharter Communications
                          Mohamed MalkiState of Colorado Governor Office of IT
                          Junichi MeguroNTT Communications Corp.
                          Alex MenoniAMnet Solutions, Inc
                          Lee MilliganCitrix
                          Kumail Morawala Growth Arbor
                          Takashi MoriNTT Communications Corp.
                          Tunde OlabodeJ. Murphy & Sons Limited
                          Stephen PayneOracle
                          Tony PhungT.P. Solutions Inc
                          Malcolm PlestedEACS Ltd
                          Patrick PushorDome9 Security
                          Ragu RamachandranVARS Technologies
                          Willie RobinsonNetApp
                          Nathan SavolskisMacAulay-Brown, Inc.
                          Philip SciutoPanzura
                          Stephen ShekasQuadrint, Inc.
                          Nima SheybaniWatchGuard Technologies
                          Luis SotomayorGlobalyte
                          Joel SpragueCisco
                          Arron StebbingVeeam
                          Vevish SukdeoDiscovery (South Africa)
                          Alessandro SuraceHERE Technologies
                          Jack ThramsIntuit
                          Alexis ValenciaISSI, Inc.
                          Kevan VanhoffBAE Systems
                          Graeme VermeulenEACS Ltd
                          Przemyslaw "Przemek" WojtaszekING Tech Poland
                          Jeff WoodBecton Dickinson

                          CompTIA CTT+

                          Name

                          Company

                          James Arnold GDIT
                          Ernest Baker Start to Finish PM, Inc.
                          Christopher Bennett Success Assured Seminars
                          Fred Booker Technology Services Organization (DoD)
                          Brian Bork Learn on Demand Systems
                          Stephen Bruington
                          Suzette Crismon
                          Randy Gambill Wilkes Community College
                          Kamaria Goggins Ricoh USA, Inc
                          Theodore Hampton Chicago State University
                          Craig Hamill Zonal Retail Data Systems
                          Karen Hyder Kaleidoscope Training and Consulting
                          Steve Hyzny Governors State University
                          Andrew Knies
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Steven LinthicumRancho Santiago Community College District
                          Edward MatoneComputer Training Source, Inc.
                          April Miller CripliverIvy Tech Community College
                          Jennifer NaughtonNaughton Consultants
                          Fei-Wen PirovolikosRoom for Code, LLC
                          Cheryl PurdyOwensboro Community and Technical College
                          Mark RelfComputer Systems Instititute
                          Nelson RosaMetrolinx
                          Heather SeverinoTeachUTech
                          Rebecca StinerInfogix, Inc.
                          John StuartASA Computing
                          Cynthia Shuler Verizon Wireless 

                          CompTIA CySA+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Clement Addo Maden Tech
                          Daniel Adjorlolo Citrix Systems
                          Brian Bizon RxSense
                          Keirsten Brager Entergy
                          Paul Brager BHGE
                          Patrick Burger
                          Richard Buttermore
                          Joe Chavarria ECS Federal
                          Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
                          Chris Cochran Netflix
                          George Collins Nemea Security Services
                          Keshanna Cooley  Federal Government 
                          Timothy Crosby  Spohn Consulting 
                          Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
                          Indulis Denavs Department of Defense
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Frank Domizio
                          Oluwole Faluyi Systegra, Inc.
                          Dave Fedorchak US Navy
                          Jarvis Freeman Target
                          Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
                          Dustin Fritz Troncore LLC
                          Josh Gilliland GEHA
                          Hoyt Glover Dowless and Associates
                          Jason Howze  Virginia Information Technologies Agency 
                          George Huang Nationwide
                          Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
                          Sherif Ibrahim U.S. Department of Defense
                          Rohan Joshi Paylocity
                          Jason Lee Deloitte
                          Manuel Leos Rivas Amazon Web Services
                          Paul Leung Deliotte
                          Jon Lucero Smashup Station
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Mohamed MalkiState of Colorado Governor Office of IT
                          Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
                          Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland University College
                          Michelle Martin  
                          Justin MaupinNike
                          Heng-Cheun MokAGL Energy
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Nyree NoelCSRA
                          Rogelio O'FarrilFederal Reserve Bank of Chicago
                          Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
                          Newton Eric OverbyComputer Services, Inc.
                          Harshit ParikhDeloitte
                          Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Randy RinehartPaylocity
                          Gordon RomneyUniversity of Phoenix
                          Steven SlawsonIndeed
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Ben Smith Tenable 
                          Michael B. Smith 
                          Tim Strobell Booz Allen Hamilton 
                          Jeff StruikCyber Strike Solutions, LLC
                          Shige TanimotoASICS Corporation
                          Tigran (Dikran) Terpandjian 
                          Bill Tisch Auto Club Insurance Company Florida 
                          William TsaiWilCo LLC
                          Christine TuttlemanDST Systems
                          Leomar Viegas Jr.MainStream IT
                          Luiz VieiraRTL Nederland
                          James Walters Chesterfield County, VA
                          Ervin Willis US Government
                          Gina YaconeAgio

                          CompTIA Data Analytics

                          Name

                          Company

                          Raul ArevaloPayPal
                          Lea BennettCars.com
                          Meredith DoddWoz U
                          Anish GeraDiscover Financial Services
                          Elizabeth JohnsonNBCRNA
                          Eric LewisCDW
                          Paul LunnLunn Consultants LTD
                          Shaun ManzanoUniversity of Maryland Global Campus
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Tochukwu MatthiasMolina Healthcare
                          Tony OduntanAIG/AVP
                          Lia Orellano 
                          Azhar RahmanComputech Careers INC
                          Yashesh ShahHiEd SuccessTeam, LLC
                          Molly SinclairVi
                          OLU SobayoRogers Communication -- Toronto, CA
                          Robert TrumanSunSource
                          Back to top

                          CompTIA ITF+

                          Name

                          Company

                          William (Bill) Allen agile Innovation Labs, LLC
                          Troy Anderson 3z.NET
                          Seif Bassem QNB ALAHLI
                          David Bird
                          Josh Brookshire Tennessee Valley Authority
                          Robert Brown Texas State Technical College
                          Richard Buttermore
                          Kelvin Chatman BLEEK TECHNOLOGIES
                          Adam Cooper United States District Courts NCMD
                          Demetris Council US Army
                          Cherryl Pigues Crite SistaGirl!
                          Chris Cucciniello
                          Ray Cummings Citetek
                          Dan Dalen HP
                          John Deardurff New Horizons
                          Kyle Duren Edgecast Networks
                          Joe Easterbrook Integrity Network Solutions, Inc.
                          Elizabeth Payer Ellison All Points LLC
                          Scott Eschenburg
                          Christian Espinosa
                          Dave Fedorchak US Navy
                          Coinneach Fitzpatrick Apex Computer Systems
                          Steve Flater Valley Cooperative Association
                          Greg Frase Sentinel Technologies, Inc
                          Sharon Golett Caddo Parish Public Schools
                          Dameon Hagler Social Security Administration
                          Steve Harper Lake Trust Credit Union
                          J. Kevin Hartley, Jr. Leidos
                          Brad Havel Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Laura Van Horne Ricoh USA, Inc.
                          George Huang Nationwide
                          Aaron Hurt Summit Credit Union
                          Steve Hyzny Governors State University
                          Ken Jennings WSJM, Inc.
                          Lee Johnson Johnson Data Solutions, LLC
                          Ramsey Jones Chess Technology, LLC
                          Heather Keever
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Bryan KillianArdentMC
                          Matt KotowiczCorpinfo Services
                          George Kurylak 
                          Nancy KuzmaOttawa Area International School District (OAISD)/Careerline Tech Center
                          Michael LaDolcettaPerspecta
                          Dervon McKellopCaribbean Briolers Jamaica Limited
                          Chris MeyerNew Resources Consulting
                          David Meza 
                          Hector MolinaEast Carolina University
                          Jeffrey MortensonUS Air Force
                          Asir Ullah MuftiMicro Computer System Inc.
                          Sugeshkumar RajendranThomson Reuters
                          Robert RichManTech International
                          Ioannis SaratsidisPC Pal Global
                          Cory SavageGreat West Casualty Company
                          Alan SheetsMaxar
                          Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
                          Nick SimmondsTetraScience
                          Rohana SirisooriyaHamilton Southeastern Schools
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Joel SpragueCisco
                          Tyler SpurgeonCoVantage Credit Union
                          Jason Stade 
                          Austin StoryTechSavvy Business Solutions
                          Dwight Thomas, Jr.City of Mont Belvieu
                          Stephen ThummaEnsono
                          Christine TuttlemanThe Joint Commision  
                          Mike WelchDevry University
                          Terrence WillTyco Retail Solutions
                          Barry WilliamsIbanu Traders
                          Brandon Umland 
                          Derrick WlodarzFireLogic

                          CompTIA Linux+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Dario Angelo Anzani FICO Holding (UK) Limited
                          Nnamdi Anyanwu
                          Oliver Bailey Timelines Industries
                          Michel Bonato Microsoft
                          Greg Brown FirstData
                          Ilton Carlos da Silva Junior /PROC Open Source Solution
                          Isaac Christoffersen AEM Corporation
                          Eric Collins GDH Consulting
                          Christopher Dale US Dept. of Navy
                          Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennesee State University
                          Alvaro Fernandez-Corugedo Feilenreiter 'Mercedes pay SA
                          Jarvis Freeman Escutcheon LLC
                          James Gaspari Jr.
                          Roy Gertig SAIC
                          Chris Hall Intermountain Cable
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Roy Johnston PrePaid IT Services
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Sam Jones 
                          Khaja Kamaluddin 
                          Michal KapsING Tech Poland
                          Kristoffer MarshallSecure-24, an NTT Communications Company
                          Sandro MeloESPM and FIAP College
                          Silvio MunhozBarraProc Services Inteligentes de TI
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Davide Obbi 
                          Devarshi PathakAlarm.com
                          Chad Perry 
                          Przemys?aw PietrzakING Tech Poland
                          Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
                          Javier RomeroTelviso
                          Denis SalamancaMicrosoft
                          Alan SheetsMaxar
                          Michal SiutyIPsoft Inc.
                          Jason TumberJT4

                          CompTIA Network+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Chris Adams University of North Georgia
                          Haresh Advani New York Public Radio
                          Quentin Antrim City of Fort Collins, Colorado
                          Donald Aslett InfoTechists
                          Leanne Bailey  
                          Walter Barr TCS
                          Brian Betourney Department of Defense
                          Dana Blouin SIIT - TU
                          Donald Brandt Kiscal
                          David Brewer Northrop Grumman
                          Josh Brookshire TVA
                          Pete Caro Booz Allen Hamilton
                          Alex Cher
                          Josh Clough IBM
                          Andrew Coleman Department of Defense
                          Michael Concepcion Los Angeles County Office of Education
                          Kenneth Cooper United States Air Force
                          Jonathan Dalia Langer Transport
                          Ray DeJean Southeastern Louisiana University
                          Andrew DiCosmo Peter & Associates
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Alexander Dina (Babatunde) Metronome
                          Richard Dunham Department of Defense
                          Eric Duquene System Solutions Inc.
                          Brian Fabiano Cisco Systems
                          Johnny Fargas Convergent Solutions, Inc
                          Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
                          Lynette Furr iCare Technology Geeks
                          Josh Gilliland Government Employees Health Association
                          Brian Globerman ECG Management Consultants, Inc.
                          DJ Gregory Booz Allen Hamilton
                          James Guerin Lasalle Computer Learning Center
                          Robert Guice AOD Federal Credit Union
                          Matthew Hansen MorphoTrust USA
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Eric Heiss AT&T Government Solutions
                          Roy Henderson Riverside County Board of Supervisors
                          Bill Holden PrimeLink
                          Thomas Holmes US Navy NDW N61
                          Jason Howze Virginia Information Technologies Agency
                          John Humphrey Chenega Technical Innovations
                          Steve Hyzny Governors State University
                          Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
                          Dorian Johnson AECOM
                          Joseph Jones
                          Shayne Kawalilak Optrics Engineering Inc.
                          Thomas Keeler 136th Communications Flight, Tx ANG
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Heather Keever 
                          Dan KelcherNTT Data Services
                          Joshua KnutsonCricket Wireless
                          Matt LaSotaAvon Products
                          Daniel LattanzioPCM
                          Pete LeMaySynergy Technical Solutions
                          Yan Levin Information Technology Services LLC 
                          Eric MannsCollaboration Squared
                          John MarvinFive Rivers Services
                          Max McGrathCarthage College
                          Sean Mcveigh 
                          Alejandro MerinoSt. Joseph’s Health
                          Mark Munro PC Connection, Inc.
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Oscar NicholsonANM
                          Phil NortonSourcebooks, Inc.
                          Tim Niles Domino's
                          Anthony ObaikaSpace Telescope Science Institute
                          Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
                          Curtis O'NealDepartment of Defense
                          Bruno Eduardo Nasciemento PerrelliAspen Lane Technology
                          Scott PerryRedcats
                          Kris Pfenninger 
                          Billy Phillips NSWC Crane (CSRA)
                          Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
                          Mark PughHarris Corporation
                          Russell RaceanDeluxe Corporation
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Nick RossinoCancos Tile Corp
                          Jared Rundell 
                          Robert RussellLockheed Martin
                          Angela M. SaylorMunicipal Software Inc.
                          Ty SimmonsAdroit IT
                          Carnell SmithDynamic Animation Systems, Inc.
                          Chadwick SmithGreat America Financial Services
                          Paul StemmlerCanadian Forces (Ret)
                          Cyrus TangNorthrop Grumman
                          Dwight Thomas, Jr.City of Mont Belvieu
                          Evan Thomas 
                          Kelly ThompsonPCExpress MO LLC
                          Glenn TobyGAST Technology Group (GTG)
                          Brandon Umland 
                          Matthew WilliamsBucknell University
                          Will Willoughby 
                          Derrick WlodarzFireLogic
                          Daniel WolffordBlockchains LLC
                          Justin ZegartALTOUR

                          CompTIA PenTest+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Musab Alhussein Respond Team
                          Bradley Ammerman Foresite MSP, LLC
                          Stephen Kofi Asamoah CyKrypt Company Ltd.
                          Christopher Benjamin Deep Security Inc
                          Brian Bizon RxSense
                          Richard Buttermore
                          Chris Carlis SecureWorks
                          Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
                          Omar Chaaban Edison South California
                          Nathan Cooper Geisinger Health
                          Tim Crosby Spohn Consulting, Inc.
                          Gavin Dennis
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Roger Fassinou ALL IN ONE-BENIN
                          Sean Forrest Mosaic451
                          Mari Galloway Las Vegas Sands Corporation
                          Saulo Hachem Morphus
                          Russ Hass Occamsec
                          Niall Heffernan Deloitte Ireland
                          Julio Henrique Amazon Web Services (AWS)
                          Mithun Jakkula Paylocity
                          Naresh Jasti MindIQ Solutions LLC
                          Rohan Joshi Paylocity
                          Adrian Kelley Las Vegas Sands Corporation
                          Jason Lee Deloitte
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Shandon Lewis 
                          Randall Magiera 
                          Sean ManningJohns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
                          Bryce MitchellCharter Communications (Spectrum)
                          John MocutaDolos Group
                          Lee MyersArchdioscese of Philadelphia
                          Angelo OliveiraTOTVS
                          Jaroslav PouzarAccenture Security
                          Cornel du PreezNorth State Technology Solutions
                          William Quinones 
                          Randy RinehartPaylocity
                          Matthew SaeedCapitol Cyber Associates (CCA)
                          Joshua SkorichDolos Group
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Paolo StagnoHacktive Security
                          Molly StewartEagle Technology Group
                          Shige TanimotoASICS
                          Matthew ThelenEnterprise Holdings
                          Victor TsaoSuprTEK
                          Octavio Mendoza Vera 
                          Luiz VieiraRTL
                          Brian Waala 
                          Jon WelbornWells Fargo

                          CompTIA Project+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Apolo Alvarez Antonio  
                          Jacqueline Anderson Anthem, Inc
                          Russell Ardeneaux LAMMICO
                          Colin Bartol UHG
                          Matthew Brunson FIS
                          Sunshine Burkett Magenic
                          Jonny Chase J. Chase Associates, Inc.
                          Terry Clanders  
                          Tracy Clark Clark AV Commissioning
                          Shayla Coleman Coleman's Creative Solutions
                          Brian Cunningham American Financial Group
                          Leslyn Cummings Independent Project Consultant
                          David Hagedorn United States Army Space and Missile Defense Command
                          Marcia Hall Independent IT Consultant
                          Lance Kelson  
                          Bob Mellor Fujitsu
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Mark MolesworthMolesworth & Associates, Inc.
                          Anisa NiloikubINFO
                          Alex PadillaU.S. HUD-OIG
                          Robert RichManTech International
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Manuel Rodriguez OrtizUnosquare
                          Joel Del RosarioImagine Software, Inc
                          Folake ShobamowoMTN Nigeria Communications
                          Carlos SilvaKPMG Mexico
                          Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
                          Ieva Smalskien?Santa Monica Networks
                          Lisa Marie SmithSmith Business Sevices, LLC
                          Thomas SparksIT Consultant
                          Michael StrautmannNCR Corporation 
                          Mary Jane ThompsonSalt Lake Community College
                          Jose Torres IIIAlvin Community College
                          Terrence WillTyco Retail Solutions
                          Steven WilliamsonBaptist Health

                          CompTIA Security+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Hamid Ahmadi Arm
                          Nicholas Andersen Transcendent Cyber Solutions
                          G. Joanne Ashland Univ. of TX.- MD Anderson Cancer Center
                          Peter Avamale
                          Justin Barber Victaulic Company
                          Steven Becker Berkeley College
                          Dr. Akashdeep Bhardwaj University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun, India
                          Brian Bizon RxSense
                          Deborah Bourdo Dept. of Navy
                          Aaron Verdell Call State of Minnesota
                          Peter Caro Booz Allen Hamilton
                          Matthew Cerny Integra LifeSciences
                          Kellep Charles SecurityOrb, LLC
                          Barry Clemons FWG Solutions
                          Matt Cohee Brotherhood Mutual
                          Sharonn Cole Northwestern Mutual
                          Jose Eduardo Martinez Cordero IBM
                          James Costello Infinite Resource Solutions
                          Brett Cox The Boeing Company
                          Paul Dackiewicz ANM
                          Ray Dejean Southeastern Louisiana University
                          Aaron DeMaster Rexnord Industries
                          Vivek Desai Verge Health
                          Andrea Di Fabio East Tennessee State University
                          Robert Evans General Dynamics
                          Dave Fedorchak US Navy
                          Luciano Ferrara MALEVA
                          Wilbert Francis MindPoint Group LLC
                          Ryan Frillman Spire Inc
                          Brian Gibbs LANSolutions LLC
                          Josh Gilliland GEHA
                          Tim Green Agile Defense, Inc.
                          Amy Hagerman American Express
                          Jeffrey Hammond US Marine Corp
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Lonnie Hendrick Boeing
                          Jason Howze Virginia Information Technologies Agency
                          George Huang Nationwide
                          Daniel Huynh U.S. Army
                          Steve Hyzny Governors State University
                          Malida Ihekwoaba Cyber Warfare Tactics
                          Alexander Irigoyen University of Redlands
                          Lewis Keyser PowerSchool, LLC
                          Nima Khamooshi Booz Allen Hamilton
                          Daniel Lattanzio PCM
                          Jason Lee Deloitte
                          Catherine Lucas
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Jon LuceroSmashup Station
                          Damien ManuelDeakin University
                          Sean ManningThe Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
                          Eder MarquesEY (Ernst Young)
                          Louise MarshG2, Inc.
                          Max McGrathCarthage College
                          David Meza 
                          Heng-Chuen MokAGL Energy
                          Mike MollU.S. Army
                          Asir MuftiMicro Computer System Inc
                          Lee MyersArchdiocese of Philadelphia
                          Kanakaokekai NamauuDoD (Air Force)
                          Jamal Nazzal Al-karakiInstitute of Applied Technology, UAE.
                          Vinicius NevesISH Tecnologia
                          Tim NilesDomino's Pizza
                          Phil Norton Sourcebooks Inc. 
                          Justin OpatrnyGeneral Mills, Inc.
                          Harshit Parikh Deloitte
                          Craig PearceAmazon Web Services
                          Amber PearsonUS Marine Corps.
                          Daniel Pilarski CSRA
                          Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
                          Richard RiebenKirkpatrickPrice
                          Richard Rodriguez 
                          Michael RossFederal Government
                          Nick RossinoCancos Tile Corp
                          Chadi Saliby 
                          Elio A. Sanabria E.IBM X-Force Red
                          Joel ShulerLockheed Martin
                          Steven SlawsonStonewatch Security
                          Aaron SmithBrotherhood Mutual
                          Sean SpaniolActioNet Inc.
                          Kelly ThompsonPCExpress MO LLC
                          Maulesh TrivediDeloitte
                          William TsaiSAP Concur
                          Christine TuttlemanSS&C Technologies
                          Brandon Umland 
                          James WaltersNorthrop Grumman
                          Arnold WebsterCRISP LLC
                          William Willoughby 
                          Eric WilsonDeltrex Corporation
                          Richard WindmannIBM Managed Security Services
                          Vikas YadavMax Life Insurance

                          CompTIA Server+

                          Name

                          Company

                          Oliver Bailey Timelines Industries
                          Raymond Braun Apex Systems Inc.
                          Peter Caro Booz Allen Hamilton
                          Alex Cher
                          Khagendra Chhetri Sify Technologies Ltd, India.
                          Andrew DiCosmo PC Ingenuity, Inc.
                          Eric Duquene System Solutions, Inc.
                          Miles Erickson Everett Community College
                          Coinneach Fitzpatrick Apex Computer Systems
                          James Fourness Sentry Insurance
                          Andrew Gasyuchenko
                          Mitchell Golomb alliantgroup
                          Jose Gomez-Rubio Argonne National Laboratory
                          Carlos Granadillo Southside Regional Medical Center
                          Brad Havel
                          Jason Hawi JnH Computer Consulting
                          Cornelius Heck
                          Aaron House Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
                          Harold Huxhold Acxiom
                          Alex Irigoyen University of Redlands
                          Rick Johnson Brocade Communications
                          Joseph Jones
                          Back to top

                          Name

                          Company

                          Heather Keever 
                          Bryan KillianServerless
                          Damien ManuelDeakin University
                          Jeff McEwanMcEwan & Associates
                          Eric MhlongoLiberty Holdings Ltd
                          Edgar MirandaAUJAS Networks
                          Devin NoelVISA
                          Pawel Owadowski 
                          Tenette PrevatteFayetteville Technical Community College
                          Dennis RamkelawanU.S. Army
                          Daniel RapaportNetworkPrograms.Net
                          Brian RichardsDepew Union Free Schools
                          Paul Anthony SausedaMazitechnology
                          Alan SheetsMaxar
                          Stephen ShekasQuadrint, Inc.
                          Robert SiersemaMethodist Hospitals
                          Jim SlaberIllinois Century Network
                          Carnell SmithDynamic Animation Systems, Inc. 
                          Tony SpeikesDepartment of Defense
                          Joel SpragueCisco

                                                  culture

                                                  Mobile phone

                                                  Technology

                                                  education

                                                  Second-hand housing

                                                  Second-hand housing

                                                  Foreign exchange

                                                  education

                                                  news